CK tournament

From AmtWiki
Broom.jpg This article may require cleanup. The specific problem is: html table to mediawiki table, and rename page. Relevant discussion may be found on the talk page. Please help improve this article if you can. (April 2016)


Celestial Kingdom Champions and List Winners!!

As Complied by Sir Clalibus from kingdom newsletters and histories

Reign and Year Champion War Master Weapon Master
1. Michael Hammer of God 1991 Theodoric Blackflame Narsya No Weapon Master was held
2. Theo 1991 Michael Hammer of God Michael Hammer of God Theo
3. Narsya 1991-92 I’Magg Nificent I’Magg Nificent Michael Hammer of God (2)
4. Arioch 1992 Hyrax Greytower Theo (2) Chad’do
5. Rufus 1992-93 Chad’do Chad’do (2) Michael Hammer of God (3)
6. Pebyr 1993 Chad’do II Chad’do (3) Nightlynx
7. Michael 1993-94 Chad’do III Chad’do (4) Arthon of the Golden City {23 in a row}
8. Hulka 1994 Corrum Mac Connaught Corrum Drakknar {24 in a row}
9. Ashahi 1994-95 Michael II Arthon (2) Rook
10. Arion 1995 Fnord Farthing Azar of Chaos Drakknar (2){(2) 23 in a row}
11. Zephram 1995-96 Logan T. Black Arthon (3) Arthon (4)
12. Logan 1996 Wyld Cat Drakknar (3) Arthon (5)
13. LeGrey 1996-97 Zephram then replaced by Azkar as protem Randalf Falconbridge Arthon (6)
14. Therressa 1997 Drakknar Drakknar (4) Drakknar (5)
15.Mandigore 1997-98 Rook Drakknar (6) Erniken
16. Father Thomas 1998 Belgarin Qualin Tie:Clalibus/Thedro
17. Zodiac 1998-99 Clalibus Clalibus (2) {27 in a row} Margul
18. Belgarin 1999 Clalibus II Clalibus (3){(2) 23 in a row} Margul (2)
19. Bagera 1999-2000 Clalibus III Arthon (7) Arthon (8)
20. Wynd 2000 Belgarin II Clalibus (4) Drakknar (7)
21. Aylia 2000-01 Clalibus IV Clalibus (5) Clalibus (6)
22. Essuom 2001 Clalibus V Arthon (9) Clalibus (7)
23. Bresil 2001-02 Clalibus VI Clalibus (8) Weasel
24. Diego 2002 Linden Clalibus (9) Clalibus (10)
25. Kansuke 2002-03 Arthon Clalibus (11) Clalibus (12)
26. Arion 2003 Dalos Clalibus (13) Clalibus (14)
27. Colonel 2003-04 Clalibus VII Clalibus (15) Clalibus (16)
28. Colonel 2004 Randalf Falconbridge Tie:Dalos/Clalibus(17)/Arthon (10) Dalos (2)
29. Bromhir 2004-05 Bael Clalibus (18) Drakknar (8)
30. Ween 2005 Styx Clalibus (19) Glorious (EH)
31. Styx 2005-06 Chango Styx Diego
32. Thun 2006 Clalibus VIII Clalibus (20) Clalibus (21)
33. Linden 2006-07 Dizzy Vertigo Clalibus (22) Tie: :Diego(2) / Clalibus(23)
34. FT and Wynd 2007 Diego Weasel (2) Arthon (11)
35.Arthon 2007-08 Clalibus IX Drakknar (9) Drakknar (10)
36. Crinos 2008 Randalf Falconbridge Randalf Falconbridge Clalibus (24)
37. Esuom 2008-09 Thad Drakknar (11) Weasel (3)
38. Sylvanista 2009 Arthon II Clalibus (25) Diego (3)
39. Kyrupt 2009-10 Shadow Dragon Weasel (4) Thaddigren
40. Abi & Sponge 2010 Chino Clalibus (26) Dizzy Vertigo
41. Weasel 2010-11 Keslar Weasel (5) Tie: Diego (4)/ Shaggy / Raban
42. Shadow Dragon 2011 LeoFire Jinken Clalibus (27)
43. Episode Skinrot 2011-12 Waco Clalibus (28) Clalibus (29)
44. Terarin 2012 Sponge Clalibus (30) Scarecrow
45. Terarin 2012-13 Scarecrow Clalibus (31) Clalibus (32)
46. Nesta 2013 Styles Aiolos Sponge
47. Raban 2013-14 Weasel Clalibus (33) Glen (WL)
48. Blackwolf Wyngarde 2014 Episode Skinrot II Aiolos (2) Aiolos (3)
49. Blackwolf Wyngarde II 2014-15 Barado Aiolos (4) Clalibus(34)
50. Distan 2015 Balach Clalibus (35) Raven the Swift (RW)
51. Clalibus 2015-16 Episode Skinrot II Clalibus (36) Aiolos (5)
52. Selric Stonereaver 2016 Clalibus X Clalibus (37) Sponge (2)
53. Nesta 2016-2017 Armand Sponge (3) Aiolos (6)
54. Armand 2017 Selric Stonereaver/Weasel Aiolos (7) Weasel (6)
55.Watcher / Grifterr 2017/2018 Episode Skinrot III Sponge (4) Barodo (2)
56. Mokushi / Fog 2018 Garrick_Kershaw / Thad II Dizzy Vertigo (2) Ozar (WL)
57. Fog 2018/2019 The_Dalan