Difference between revisions of "Olympiad"
From AmtWiki
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
====[[Events in 2015|2015]] XXV [[Tal Dagore]] + [[Rising Winds]] ==== | ====[[Events in 2015|2015]] XXV [[Tal Dagore]] + [[Rising Winds]] ==== | ||
+ | Keep on the Borderlands 2015 | ||
*Grand [[Clalibus]] | *Grand [[Clalibus]] | ||
*Cultural [[Jocelyn Achard]] | *Cultural [[Jocelyn Achard]] | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
====[[Events in 2013|2014]] XXIV [[Crystal Groves]] ==== | ====[[Events in 2013|2014]] XXIV [[Crystal Groves]] ==== | ||
+ | Feast of Fools 2014 | ||
*Grand [[???]] | *Grand [[???]] | ||
*Cultural [[Riken]] | *Cultural [[Riken]] | ||
*War [[Potato]] | *War [[Potato]] | ||
+ | Run by [[Dame]][[Siobhan]] | ||
====[[Events in 2013|2013]] XXIII [[Emerald Hills]] ==== | ====[[Events in 2013|2013]] XXIII [[Emerald Hills]] ==== | ||
+ | Banner Wars | ||
*Grand [[Clalibus]] | *Grand [[Clalibus]] | ||
*Cultural [[Jocelyn Achard]] | *Cultural [[Jocelyn Achard]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 31: | ||
====[[Events in 2011|2011]] XXI [[Neverwinter]] ==== | ====[[Events in 2011|2011]] XXI [[Neverwinter]] ==== | ||
+ | Defrost | ||
*Grand [[Donnie Darko]] | *Grand [[Donnie Darko]] | ||
*Cultural [[Diana Starfall]] | *Cultural [[Diana Starfall]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 37: | ||
====[[Events in 2010|2010]] XX [[Goldenvale]]==== | ====[[Events in 2010|2010]] XX [[Goldenvale]]==== | ||
+ | Fury of the Northlands | ||
*Grand: [[Lanky]] | *Grand: [[Lanky]] | ||
*Cultural: [[Diana]] | *Cultural: [[Diana]] | ||
*War: [[Lanky]] | *War: [[Lanky]] | ||
+ | Run by [[Sir]][[Liz]] | ||
====[[Events in 2009|2009]] XIX [[Pegasus Valley]], [[Dragonspine]]==== | ====[[Events in 2009|2009]] XIX [[Pegasus Valley]], [[Dragonspine]]==== |
Revision as of 22:34, 10 February 2016
Contents
- 1 What is it?
- 2 Below is a list of each Olympiad, which kingdom ran it, and who the Grand Olympian, Cultural Olympian, and War Olympian were:
- 2.1 2015 XXV Tal Dagore + Rising Winds
- 2.2 2014 XXIV Crystal Groves
- 2.3 2013 XXIII Emerald Hills
- 2.4 2012 XXII Wetlands
- 2.5 2011 XXI Neverwinter
- 2.6 2010 XX Goldenvale
- 2.7 2009 XIX Pegasus Valley, Dragonspine
- 2.8 2008 XVIII Emerald Hills
- 2.9 2007 XVII Burning Lands
- 2.10 2006: XVI Wetlands
- 2.11 2005: XV Rising Winds
- 2.12 2004: XIV Goldenvale
- 2.13 2003: XIII Iron Mountains
- 2.14 2002: XII Dragonspine
- 2.15 2001: XI Mystic Seas
- 2.16 2000: None
- 2.17 1999: X Emerald Hills
- 2.18 1998: IX Wetlands
- 2.19 1997: VIII Dragonspine
- 2.20 1996: VII Iron Mountains
- 2.21 1995: VI Celestial Kingdom
- 2.22 1994: V Burning Lands
- 2.23 1993: IV Burning Lands
- 2.24 1992: None
- 2.25 1991: III Burning Lands
- 2.26 1990: II Burning Lands
- 2.27 1989: I Burning Lands
- 3 Links
What is it?
An annual Tourney that tests the best of the best in Arts and Sciences as well as War skills. Hosting of Olympiad rotates among all the Kingdoms. The winner of the War skills is called the War Olympian, the winner of the Arts and Sciences tourney is called the Cultural Olympian, and the overall winner is the Grand Olympian
Below is a list of each Olympiad, which kingdom ran it, and who the Grand Olympian, Cultural Olympian, and War Olympian were:
2015 XXV Tal Dagore + Rising Winds
Keep on the Borderlands 2015
- Grand Clalibus
- Cultural Jocelyn Achard
- War JLee
2014 XXIV Crystal Groves
Feast of Fools 2014
2013 XXIII Emerald Hills
Banner Wars
- Grand Clalibus
- Cultural Jocelyn Achard
- War Termus
2012 XXII Wetlands
- Grand (No participant)
- Cultural Aurora Selene
- War JLee
2011 XXI Neverwinter
Defrost
- Grand Donnie Darko
- Cultural Diana Starfall
- War Brennon Viridian
2010 XX Goldenvale
Fury of the Northlands
2009 XIX Pegasus Valley, Dragonspine
2008 XVIII Emerald Hills
2007 XVII Burning Lands
2006: XVI Wetlands
- Grand: Clalibus
- Cultural: Reynen
- War: Spynthrift
2005: XV Rising Winds
- Grand: Lief
- Cultural: Totem Kyan
- War: Lief
2004: XIV Goldenvale
- Grand: Closest was Lily Sumac
- Cultural: Siobhan Uaine-Dragon
- War: Tie - Lief & Spinthrift
2003: XIII Iron Mountains
- Grand: Zachry Ironwolf
- Cultural: Zachry Ironwolf
- War: Lief
2002: XII Dragonspine
- Grand: Michael Hammer of God
- Cultural: Ailanthus
- War: Thor Tandræbe
2001: XI Mystic Seas
- Grand: Thaddigren
- Cultural: Aristiri
- War: Lief
2000: None
1999: X Emerald Hills
- Grand: Kayrana Lissa
- Cultural: Kayrana Lissa
- War: Tunear
1998: IX Wetlands
- Grand: Forest
- Cultural: Shaylen
- War: Spynthrift
1997: VIII Dragonspine
1996: VII Iron Mountains
1995: VI Celestial Kingdom
1994: V Burning Lands
- Grand: Vera Mamabear
- Cultural: Vera Mamabear
- War: Argon
1993: IV Burning Lands
1992: None
1991: III Burning Lands
- Grand: Aramithris
- Cultural: Tawnee
- War: Aramithris
1990: II Burning Lands
- Grand: Aramithris
- Cultural: Tawnee
- War: M'Deth